Top Stories

Eagles Sports
Upcoming Events
Vic's Flick Picks
Wedding/Births
Pastor's Column
Obituaries
Classifieds
Subscribe
Advertise with Us
Press Release
Contact Us
Staff Login
Coupons

Top Stories

Frankenmuth Farmer's Market
Women' Club
Chef Zehnder
a.m. Rotary Award

Scholarship recipients

 for 2014/2015

(listed by scholarship name)

Lynne Ruff-Arndt Memorial

Anna Ferguson

H. Duane Bierlein Memorial

Austin Knotts

Justin Kyle Bierlein Soccer

Denver Bonkowski

Travis J. Bierlein Memorial

Nicholas Szczepanski    

Blessed Trinity Men’s Club

Kaylee Aldrich 

Catherine Kociba

Megan Kueffner

Carly McMartin

Thomas E. Block

Aaron Krafft

Matthew Bugbee

Nicholas Szczepanski

Nathan Cronk Memorial

Michael Benson           

Curves for the Cure

Anna Ferguson 

Pamela J. Ehlert Memorial

Elizabeth Laux 

Frankenmuth American Legion Post #150

Riley Hoffman 

Andrew Kaiser

KristelZarraga  

        Frankenmuth Area Fine Arts Council

Arianna Boese

Abigail Schmitt

Frankenmuth Autofest

Hanna Grasel   

Zoey McLeod

        Frankenmuth Conservation Club

Nicholas Duvernois

Emily Yatsevich

Frankenmuth Credit Union – FHS Student

Mckenzie Freeman

Frankenmuth HS Girls Basketball

Kendra Kujat

Elizabeth Laux

Frankenmuth HS Speech Activities

Mitchell Kischnick

Frankenmuth HS Student Council

Brian Pierce

Mark Sylvester

                       Frankenmuth Jaycees Volksläufe

Michael Benson           

Abigail Schmitt 

Frankenmuth Jaycees Volunteer

Brooke Rezmer

Frankenmuth Lions Club

Alejandro Ayala Perez

Anna Ferguson

Paige Hollerback

Andrew Kaiser

Brian May

Kiersten Meyerhuber

Abigail Vaughn

Colin Worden

                             

Frankenmuth Morning Rotary Club

Kaylee Aldrich

Elizabeth Laux

Frankenmuth Rotary Club

Hanna Grasel

Riley Hoffman

Zoey McLeod

Lane Savage

Abigail Schmitt

Nicholas Worley

Colton Zimmer

Frankenmuth Rotary Club –

Alvin E. Rodammer

Michael Benson           

Frankenmuth Softball/Baseball Association

Amariah Wright

Colton Zimmer

           Frankenmuth Teachers’

Professional Organization

Catherine Kociba

Kiersten Meyerhuber

 

Frankenmuth United Methodist Church

Julie Dukovich

Paige Hollerback

Brian May

Frankenmuth VFW Post 2725

Arianna Boese

Makenzie Sipes

        Frankenmuth Women’s Club

Joseph Seder

Abigail Vaughn

Edward E. Johanson

Mitchell Kischnick

Kehrberg-Trinklein

Kiersten Meyerhuber

Knights of Columbus

Kaylee Aldrich

 

Victoria Rose McGee Memorial

Abby Spendlove

Nickless Family

Nicholas Szcepanski

Robert S. Olivier Memorial

Abby Spendlove

Agibail Vaughn

E. F. and Milda Rittmueller

Claire Leach

Alton and Herbert Roska

Noelle Knickerbocker

Makayla Wilinski

Kathryn Geyer Rummel

Elizabeth Laux

Herbert & Lillian Schiefer Mathematics

Julie Dukovich

Otto Trinklein Scholarship

Alejandro Ayala-Perez

Kayla Brooks

Ashley Geiger

Joseph Seder

Robert Vansteenhouse Memorial

Austin Knotts

Warren “Whitey” Wilson Basketball

Colton Zimmer

           Stephanie Zeilinger Memorial

Andrew Kaiser

 

 

(c) 2006 Frankenmuth News